En |  |  | 

At CMG, we believe it is highly important to keep the personal data of an individual private and confidential. We are committed to protecting and maintaining the privacy, accuracy and security of any personal data in our business dealings with clients. This notice describes our privacy practices applied for your access to this website with respect to the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, security and access of personal data in accordance with the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance Cap 486 ("Ordinance").

Information We Collect - We do not collect or maintain any personal data about you from your visit to this web-site. However, your information may be collected by the internet or telecommunication service providers providing related technical supports to hold this website for CMG. If you are interested to seek an employment with CMG, you can send your biography to us. Information provided by this manner will be used to evaluate your suitability for employment purposes only.

Use of Your information - CMG recognizes that your personal data is very important and you should have the right to control the use and distribution of that information. Since no personal data is collected from your visit to this website, we have no access to any of your personal information.

Modifications of Our Privacy Policy - We reserve the right to change our privacy policy regarding the collection of personal data over your access to our website in the future without notice. You are suggested to revisit this page on your next access to this website to understand our latest privacy policy and practice.

Contact Details - All request for access to or correction of the personal data or information regarding policies and practices and kinds of personal data held by us should be in writing and addressed to our Personal Data and Information Desk at the following address:-

Consolidated Marketing Group International Wealth Management Limited
Suite 3003, Tower 2, The Gateway, 25 Canton Road, TST, Hong Kong
Attn: Personal Data & Information Desk


Registered member of the Hong Kong Professional Insurance Brokers Association ("PIBA")

© 2016, Consolidated Marketing Group International Wealth Management Limited.